Monday, 23 January 2017

Meet The Artist meme + MyArtSpace meme

Everyone's doing it so why not? *jumps in the wagon*

Twitter | Tumblr | Soup


Here's another meme I forgot to post, MyArtSpace

Thursday, 19 January 2017

Matching fruit icons for my friends

Here I am back to making more stuff for the Ridiculous Buddies. Started as random idea a few days ago, I don't know why fruits though but I felt like drawing something simplistic and vector-like cuz I felt like I lack those in my portfolio.










Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Njir, leh ugha!

Random design of the day: Njir, Leh Ugha!


Derived from the phrase "anjir, boleh juga" (dang, that'll do) since a friend of mine says it a lot, especially when I and some other friends come with witty/crazy ideas.

I wanna print this on a T-shirt someday :)

Cangkir gifs

2017 is here and that means I gotta do something out of the usual (other than drawing this furry gemsona for a friend... well there's that.). As 2016 ends my whole family got sick and I barely had the time to draw cuz we were moving in a new house, but eventually I got hold of my pen tablet despite not being able to finish my two songs for the moment.

I started animating again, bit by bit. I'm in the middle of making a lyric video with After Effects so... gifs will do for now. Gifs of my ol' pal Cangkir the Cup.